Plaintiffs argue that Ryan Homes violates the HCSSA, R.C. Case Summary. Ins. So its best that the disclosure is limited in those cases.. 2005). Attorney Marc Randazza, who was fired by InfoWars' Alex Jones because a Connecticut judge accused him of "serious misconduct," is Ryan Homes and NVR Inc., founder Dwight Schar 's attorney. Thus, according to Plaintiffs, NVR Mortgage, a subsidiary of Ryan Homes, did not create an escrow for all of the outstanding incomplete items. 4722.03(A)(4), provides that no "home construction service supplier" shall "[m]ake the performance of any home construction service contingent upon an owner's waiver of any rights" found under the HCSSA. Bank Foreclosures and the Class Action Lawsuits Filing Against them.